?

Log in

 
 
25 July 2007 @ 10:28 pm
 
Tomorrow is the big day!
Scotland!
Finally here!


My mother is really choked up that I won't be here for my birthday, so she gave me a gift today ( as a mini-celebration) They gave me a new camera! ♥A small simple point and shoot!

Alrighty.

I leave you with a portrait of Neville! It's slightly 'Deathly Hallows' spoilerish, so click if you want.



I'm so glad he became the Herbology teacher! ♥
So I guess this is what would be his staff portrait of his first year as a teacher.
ptofnev
 
 
 
i am a trick questionkilted on July 26th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
Eeeeee, Professor. I heart Neville.

I am SO excited for your trip, I don't even know why. Hope you have fun, sweetheart!
temporary arrangementsunabashedtruth on July 26th, 2007 04:19 am (UTC)
SO AWESOME!!!!!!!!!
HAVE AN AWESOME TIME!!!!!!!!!
UPDATE ALL THE TIME WITH PICTURES!!!!!!!!!!
IM GOING TO MISS YOUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ITS GOING TO BE FREAKING AMAZING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
LOTS OF LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
=)!
Aleon, Inc.: tee heealeoninc on July 26th, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
So much love for your Neville (and, of course, for Neville in general because he KICKS ASS)! <3<3<3
Estefaniala_rola on July 26th, 2007 06:21 am (UTC)
NECK!
HOT NEVILLE!

OMG, girl, HAVE FUNNNN!!! Take tons of pix and be careful w/ them boys, eh? don't go too crazy. I know, I know, it's hard, they ARE Scottish after all, but still. Don't release your Hispanic/German seductive powers all out on them, mmkay? ;D

Best of luck!! <33333
Scarletscarletscarlet on July 26th, 2007 09:02 am (UTC)
Yay Neville! He'll get all the singing valentines :D.
Nudel: excellentbakednudel on July 26th, 2007 10:37 am (UTC)
Have a wonderful trip, a fantastic time, and please keep up your LJ!
magicicadamagicicada on July 26th, 2007 12:37 pm (UTC)
This is wonderful. Yay Neville!
damn_squiggly: deathly hallowsdamn_squiggly on July 26th, 2007 12:55 pm (UTC)
Oh this is awesome, Neville love!
efrafaefrafa on July 26th, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
Neville rulzz!! Great job!
BEKKLEbekkle on July 26th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
omg you have rabid fans! crazy!

he could sooo be george harrison. from 1896. int he wizarding world.

LOVE IT
the fine line between magic and science: Ginnylionille on July 26th, 2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
Charming! Herbology class will be packed with adoring young ladies, I'm sure! ♥
I like the shade of brown you chose for his shirt, with the greens. And the little character of the plant with the flower on top!
skilfullycurled on July 26th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
OMG. This is perfect. Thank god I never attended his class, I'd probably fail, seeing as how I would spend the whole class period ogling at him in all my fangirl lust xD
secretsolitairesecretsolitaire on July 26th, 2007 10:12 pm (UTC)
here via lionille
Hee! He looks very dapper. :-D
Bacon.bacon_sensei on July 27th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
He became such a badass with what the scars on his face and his giant leaps of manliness in the story. Fuck yeah Neville!
Leslie Anne Levine: babyinvadermando on July 27th, 2007 09:40 pm (UTC)
Awww. He looks so cute :D


IMMA MISS YOU.
OMG.
:(
sorry i haven't seen you that much this summer. i hate work :(
BB: SAILOR SAKURAIthe_beanmaster on July 30th, 2007 12:52 am (UTC)
NEVILLE FUCK YEAH!

I DEMAND THAT NEVILLE BE TALKED ABOUT ONLY IN CAPS.
GAR MEN MUST BE TALKED ABOUT IN CAPS.

I'M WATCHING YOU.
_infinite_enemy: nev kicks ass_infinite_enemy on October 17th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
This is so awesome. I cannot express it's awesomeness in words.